Soccer

Key Dates

First Day of Practice

Friday, January 20, 2023

1st Regular Season Game Allowed

Monday, February 13, 2023

Last Date to Complete Region

Wednesday, April 26, 2023

State Championship

May 12-13, 2023

GIAA All-State Selection Meeting

Monday, May 15, 2023

State Tournament

First Round State

May 1 & 2, 2023

State Quarter-Finals

May 5 & 6, 2023

State Semi-Finals & Finals

May 12 & 13, 2023

Boys Soccer Classifications

DISTRICTS

 DISTRICT 1DISTRICT 2DISTRICT 3DISTRICT 4DISTRICTDISTRICT 6
Cristo ReyBullochBrookwoodBethlehemBrookstoneFirst Presbyterian
Fulton ScienceFredericaDeerfieldGeorge WaltonHeritageJohn Milledge
Holy SpiritSt. Andrew'sValwoodLakeviewSt. Anne-PacelliMount de Sales
Westminster, AugustaLoganvilleStrong RockStratford
RiversideSt. Mary'sTattnall
Westfield

BOYS CLASS AAAA [12-Team Play-Off]

   
BethlehemMount de Sales
BrookstoneRiverside Military
BullochSt. Anne-Pacelli
Cristo ReyStratford
First Presbyterian DayStrong Rock
Fulton ScienceTattnall Square
George WaltonWestfield
Loganville

BOYS CLASS AAA [8-Team Play-Off]

   
BrookwoodLakeview
Deerfield-WindsorSt. Andrew's
FredericaSt. Mary's
Heritage SchoolValwood
Holy Spirit PrepWestminster, Augusta
John Milledge

BOYS CLASS AA [12-Team Play-Off]

 REGION 1REGION 2REGION 3REGION 4REGION 5REGION 6
Atlanta JewishCentral FellowshipAugusta PrepCovenant
Brandon HallGeorgia ChristianGatewoodFirst Preparatory
Harvester ChristianGrace ChristianMonsignor DonovanRobert Toombs
Notre DameWestminster ChristianTrinity Christian
Oak Mountain
St. George's

 

 

Girls Soccer Classifications

DISTRICTS

 DISTRICT 1DISTRICT 2DISTRICT 3DISTRICT 4DISTRICT 5DISTRICT 6
Atlanta Girls'BullochBrookwoodBethlehemBrookstoneFirst Presbyterian
Cristo ReyFredericaDeerfieldGeorge WaltonHeritageJohn Milledge
DominionSt. Andrew'sSouthlandLakeviewSt. Anne-PacelliMount de Sales
Fulton ScienceWestminster, AugustaTerrellLoganvilleStrong RockStratford
Holy SpiritTiftareaSt. Mary'sTattnall
ValwoodWestfield

GIRLS CLASS AAAA [12-Team Play-Off]

   
Atlanta Girls'Loganville Christian
BethlehemMount de Sales
BrookstoneSt. Anne-Pacelli
BullochStratford
Cristo ReyStrong Rock
First Presbyterian DayTattnall Square
Fulton ScienceWestfield
George Walton

GIRLS CLASS AAA [12-Team Play-Off]

   
BrookwoodSouthland
Deerfield-WindsorSt. Andrew's
Dominion ChristianSt. Mary's
FredericaTerrell
Heritage SchoolTiftarea
Holy Spirit PrepValwood
John MilledgeWestminster, Augusta
Lakeview

GIRLS CLASS AA [14-Team Play-Off]

 REGION 1REGION 2REGION 3REGION 4REGION 5REGION 6
Atlanta JewishCentral FellowshipAugusta PrepLaGrangeCovenant
Harvester ChristianGeorgia ChristianBriarwoodOak MountainDavid Emanuel
Notre DameGrace ChristianGatewoodSt. George'sFirst Preparatory
Monsignor DonovanRobert Toombs
PiedmontTrinity Christian
Westminster ChristianWindsor