Soccer

Scoreboard

Key Dates

First Day of Practice

Monday, January 27, 2025

1st Regular Season Game Allowed

Monday, February 17, 2025

Last Date to Complete Region

Saturday, May 3, 2025

State Finals

Friday & Saturday, May 30 & 31, 2025

GIAA All-State Selection Meeting

Monday, June 2, 2025

State Championship Information

First Round of State

Friday & Saturday, May 9 & 10, 2025

State Quarter-Finals

Friday & Saturday, May 16 & 17, 2025

State Semi-Finals

Friday & Saturday, May 23 & 24, 2025

State Finals

Friday & Saturday, May 30 & 31, 2025

Order GIAA State Championship Apparel

Boys Soccer Classifications

DISTRICTS

DISTRICT 1DISTRICT 2DISTRICT 3DISTRICT 4DISTRICTDISTRICT 6
Cristo ReyBullochBrookwoodBethlehemBrookstoneFirst Presbyterian
Fulton ScienceFredericaDeerfieldGeorge WaltonHeritageJohn Milledge
Holy SpiritSt. Andrew'sValwoodLakeviewSt. Anne-PacelliMount de Sales
Westminster, AugustaLoganvilleStrong RockStratford
RiversideSt. Mary'sTattnall
Westfield

BOYS CLASS AAAA [12-Team Play-Off]

BethlehemMount de Sales
BrookstoneRiverside Military
BullochSt. Anne-Pacelli
Cristo ReyStratford
First Presbyterian DayStrong Rock
Fulton ScienceTattnall Square
George WaltonWestfield
Loganville

BOYS CLASS AAA [8-Team Play-Off]

BrookwoodLakeview
Deerfield-WindsorSt. Andrew's
FredericaSt. Mary's
Heritage SchoolValwood
Holy Spirit PrepWestminster, Augusta
John Milledge

BOYS CLASS AA [12-Team Play-Off]

REGION 1REGION 2REGION 3REGION 4REGION 5REGION 6
Atlanta JewishCentral FellowshipAugusta PrepCovenant
Brandon HallGeorgia ChristianGatewoodFirst Preparatory
Harvester ChristianGrace ChristianMonsignor DonovanRobert Toombs
Notre DameWestminster ChristianTrinity Christian
Oak Mountain
St. George's

 

 

Girls Soccer Classifications

DISTRICTS

DISTRICT 1DISTRICT 2DISTRICT 3DISTRICT 4DISTRICT 5DISTRICT 6
Atlanta Girls'BullochBrookwoodBethlehemBrookstoneFirst Presbyterian
Cristo ReyFredericaDeerfieldGeorge WaltonHeritageJohn Milledge
DominionSt. Andrew'sSouthlandLakeviewSt. Anne-PacelliMount de Sales
Fulton ScienceWestminster, AugustaTerrellLoganvilleStrong RockStratford
Holy SpiritTiftareaSt. Mary'sTattnall
ValwoodWestfield

GIRLS CLASS AAAA [12-Team Play-Off]

Atlanta Girls'Loganville Christian
BethlehemMount de Sales
BrookstoneSt. Anne-Pacelli
BullochStratford
Cristo ReyStrong Rock
First Presbyterian DayTattnall Square
Fulton ScienceWestfield
George Walton

GIRLS CLASS AAA [12-Team Play-Off]

BrookwoodSouthland
Deerfield-WindsorSt. Andrew's
Dominion ChristianSt. Mary's
FredericaTerrell
Heritage SchoolTiftarea
Holy Spirit PrepValwood
John MilledgeWestminster, Augusta
Lakeview

GIRLS CLASS AA [14-Team Play-Off]

REGION 1REGION 2REGION 3REGION 4REGION 5REGION 6
Atlanta JewishCentral FellowshipAugusta PrepLaGrangeCovenant
Harvester ChristianGeorgia ChristianBriarwoodOak MountainDavid Emanuel
Notre DameGrace ChristianGatewoodSt. George'sFirst Preparatory
Monsignor DonovanRobert Toombs
PiedmontTrinity Christian
Westminster ChristianWindsor