Track
Key Dates
First Day of Practice
Friday, January 19, 2024
1st Regular Season Meet Allowed
Monday, February 12, 2024
Last Date to Complete Region
Thursday, April 18, 2024
State Meet
Thursday-Saturday, April 25-27, 2024
Calendar
Regular Season Track Meets
Date | Start Time | Host/Event | Level | Contact | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, February 15, 2024 | 3:45 pm | George Walton Academy | Both | Mark Whitley | [email protected] | |
Thursday, February 22, 2024 | 3:45 pm | George Walton Academy | Both | Mark Whitley | [email protected] | |
Thursday, February 29, 2024 | 3:45 pm | George Walton Academy | Both | Mark Whitley | [email protected] | |
Thursday, March 7, 2024 | 3:45 pm | George Walton Academy | Both | Mark Whitley | [email protected] | |
Thursday, March 14, 2024 | 3:45 pm | George Walton Academy | Both | Mark Whitley | [email protected] | |
Saturday, March 16, 2024 | 10:00 am | Bulloch Academy/Gator Relays at GA Southern | Varsity | Barbara Conner | [email protected] | |
Wednesday, March 20, 2024 | 3:45 pm | Lakeview Academy | Both | Lee Coleman | [email protected] | |
Saturday, March 23, 2024 | 8:00 am | George Walton Academy | Varsity | Mark Whitley | [email protected] | |
Thursday, April 11, 2024 | 3:45 pm | George Walton Academy | Both | Mark Whitley | [email protected] | |
Track Classifications
Class AAA
REGION 1 | REGION 2 | REGION 3 | REGION 4 | REGION 5 | REGION 6 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Atlanta Girls' | Bulloch | Brookwood | Bethlehem | Brookstone | First Presbyterian | |
Cristo Rey | Frederica | Deerfield | George Walton | Heritage | John Milledge | |
Dominion | Pinewood Christian | Southland | Lakeview | St. Anne-Pacelli | Mount de Sales | |
Fulton Science | St. Andrew's | Terrell | Loganville | Strong Rock | Stratford | |
Holy Spirit | Westminster, Augusta | Tiftarea | Riverside | St. Mary's | Tattnall | |
William & Reed | Valwood | Westfield |
Class AA
REGION 1 | REGION 2 | REGION 3 | REGION 4 | REGION 5 | REGION 6 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Atlanta Jewish | Citizens Christian | Augusta Prep | Central Fellowship | |||
Brandon Hall | Crisp | Brentwood | Covenant | |||
Cottage | Fullington | Briarwood | David Emanuel | |||
Flint River | Grace Christian | Edmund Burke | First Preparatory | |||
Harvester Christian | Highland Christian | Gatewood | Memorial Day | |||
Heritage Prep | Southwest GA | John Hancock | Robert Toombs | |||
Howard | Westwood | Monsignor Donovan | Screven Christian | |||
LaGrange | Piedmont | Trinity Christian | ||||
Mill Springs | Thomas Jefferson | Twiggs | ||||
Notre Dame | Windsor | |||||
Oak Mountain | ||||||
Rivers | ||||||
St. George's |